• (09) 845 2070
  • Contact

    Let's Keep In Touch!X

    ADDRESS25 Taylors Road
    Morningside
    Auckland 1025

    (09) 845 2070

    LEAVE A COMMENT

    Sending your message. Please wait...

    Thanks for sending your message! We'll get back to you shortly.

    There was a problem sending your message. Please try again.

    Please complete all the fields in the form before sending.

Timetable

MEMBERS ONLY : Log a missing class or a class attended at another dojo


To download a printable timetable, click here (Adobe PDF)

Monday

  • Black Belt Syllabus
    6:15 AM - 7:30 AM
  • Beginner / White Belt / Blue Belt (Kids 7+)
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Beginner / General (Adults)
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Green Belt (incl Sparring)
    7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Tuesday

  • Yellow / Green Belt (incl Sparring, Kids 7+)
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Kata (Graded Only)
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Blue / Yellow Belt
    7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Beginner / General (Adults)
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
  • Brat Pack (5-6yo)
    4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Beginner / White Belt / Blue Belt (Kids 7+)
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Black Belt Syllabus
    6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Ground Wrestling
    7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Thursday

  • Yellow / Green Belt (incl Sparring, Kids 7+)
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Beginner / General (Adults)
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Brown Belt (incl Sparring)
    7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Friday

  • Beginner / General (Adults)
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Saturday

  • Fitness (graded only)
    8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Family Class (Adults/Kids 7+ - Beginners welcome)
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Sunday

  • Sparring Techniques
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Black Belt Sparring
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Monday

  • Black Belt Syllabus
    6:15 AM - 7:30 AM
  • Beginner / General (Adults)
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Green Belt (incl Sparring)
    7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Tuesday

  • Kata (Graded Only)
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Blue / Yellow Belt
    7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Beginner / General (Adults)
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
  • Black Belt Syllabus
    6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Ground Wrestling
    7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Thursday

  • Beginner / General (Adults)
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Brown Belt (incl Sparring)
    7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Friday

  • Beginner / General (Adults)
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Saturday

  • Fitness (graded only)
    8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Family Class (Adults/Kids 7+ - Beginners welcome)
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Sunday

  • Sparring Techniques
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Black Belt Sparring
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Monday

  • Beginner / White Belt / Blue Belt (Kids 7+)
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Beginner / General (Adults)
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Beginner / General (Adults)
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
  • Brat Pack (5-6yo)
    4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Beginner / White Belt / Blue Belt (Kids 7+)
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Thursday

  • Beginner / General (Adults)
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Friday

  • Beginner / General (Adults)
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Saturday

  • Family Class (Adults/Kids 7+ - Beginners welcome)
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

Monday

  • Black Belt Syllabus
    6:15 AM - 7:30 AM

Wednesday

  • Black Belt Syllabus
    6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Sunday

  • Black Belt Sparring
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Monday

  • Beginner / White Belt / Blue Belt (Kids 7+)
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Yellow / Green Belt (incl Sparring, Kids 7+)
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Brat Pack (5-6yo)
    4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Beginner / White Belt / Blue Belt (Kids 7+)
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Thursday

  • Yellow / Green Belt (incl Sparring, Kids 7+)
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Saturday

  • Family Class (Adults/Kids 7+ - Beginners welcome)
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

Monday

  • Green Belt (incl Sparring)
    7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Tuesday

  • Yellow / Green Belt (incl Sparring, Kids 7+)
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Thursday

  • Yellow / Green Belt (incl Sparring, Kids 7+)
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Brown Belt (incl Sparring)
    7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Sunday

  • Black Belt Sparring
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
No events available!

Other non karate activities offered

Non Seido Karate Members Welcome – additional charge applies, please contact instructor below to enquire

Tai Chi

Instructor: Kyoshi Nhi Huynh (seidojuku@gmail.com)

  • Friday –  6:00 – 7:00 p.m.
  • Sunday – 8:30 – 10:00 a.m.

Taiko (Japanese drumming)

Kumo Taiko – Instructor: Jane Chen (Kumo Taiko)

  • Saturday – 1:30 – 3:00 p.m. (Beginners)
  • Saturday – 3:00 – 4:30 p.m. (Advanced)

Shamisen (Japanese banjo)

Auckland Tsugaru Shamisen – Instructor: Sayuri Ichiba (sayurin@slingshot.co.nz)

  • Sunday – 10:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. (Beginners)
  • Sunday – 12:00 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. (Advanced)

 

 

© Auckland Seido Karate Club Inc
Auckland Seido Karate Club is an incorporated society (863630)